Resume

AEA/SAG-AFTRA/BRITISH EQUITY

Dual British/American Citizenship

 

 

 

 

Film/Television

THE GOOD FIGHT (CBS)     Guest Star                           Brooke Kennedy

TRAMPS NEW WORLD        George La Monte                Zoe Beloff

BLINDSPOT (NBC)               Forum Rep (2 Episodes)     Kristin Windell/Martin Gero 

THE BLACKLIST (NBC)        Nikolaus                              Don Thorin Jr

FALLING WATER (USA)        Co-Star                               Blake Masters

PERSON OF                          Gerald                                 Sylvain White

               INTEREST (CBS)

 

OM CITY (Web Series)          Danny Craig                        Tom O'Brien

 

DECEPTION (NBC)               Co-Star                                Andrew Bernstein 


BASILE (Pilot)                        Bob Archer                          Brad Walker/Lisa Carville


PAN AM (ABC)                       Co-Star                               Allison Liddi-Brown    

 

D.P.O.Y. (Indep.)                     Steve                                  Grant James Varjas  

 

HENRY (Short)                       Jeff                                      Stephen Bono 

 

AUTECHRE (Music Video)     Lab Scientist                       Jonathan Leong

2010 - present

2010 - present

Broadway

THE LION KING                    Zazu                                    Julie Taymor – Disney Theatricals

 

 

 

West End

THE LION KING                    Zazu                                    Julie Taymor – Disney Theatricals

 

2008 ROYAL VARIETY         Zazu                                     The London Palladium

PERFORMANCE                 (& Cast of The Lion King)

National Tours

THE LION KING                    Zazu                                    Julie Taymor – Disney Theatricals

                                              (Timon/Puumba Standby)

 

THE TEMPEST                     Stephano                             Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Company

 

WRATH OF ACHILLES         Serpedon/Hephaestus        Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Company

 

KING LEAR                           Edgar                                   Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Company

 

THE ILIAD: BOOK ONE        Calchas/Hephaestus           Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Company

 

OEDIPUS                              Elder/Chorus                       Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Company

New York/Regional Theatre

THE 39 STEPS                      Clown 2                              Maria Aitken - Union Square Theatre (Off-Broadway)

 

HENRY V                               Fluellen                               Robert Richmond - Folger Shakespeare Theatre (DC)

 

ACCIDENTALLY,                    Mark                                   Grant James Varjas - Other Side Productions (NYC)

         LIKE A MARTYR

 

ART                                        Serge                                  Ben Lipitz - Theatre Jacksonville (BC/EFA Benefit)

 

COMEDY OF ERRORS         Antipholus                           Robert Richmond - Aquila Theatre Co. (Off-Broadway)

 

COMEDY OF ERRORS         Solinus/Angelo                    Classic Stage Company (Off-Broadway)

 

JULIUS CAESAR                   Casca                                  Robert Richmond - Folger Shakespeare Theatre (DC)

 

COMEDIANS                         Caretaker/MC                      Ted Lambert - La Mama (NYC)

 

DUCKS IN A ROW                 Mark                                    Ensemble Studio Theatre (NYC)

 

BANQUET OF                       St. John The Baptist            The Public Theatre (Reading - NYC)

        THE BEHEADED

 

THE MADERATI                     Keene Esterhazy                Paul Shapiro - Summoners Ensemble (NYC)

Commercials/Audiobooks

Further details available upon request.
 

Training & Workshops

Atlantic Theatre Company School (NYC)


Michael Howard Studio's (NYC)


Wynn Handman (NYC)

 

Peoples Improv Theatre (The PIT - NYC)

 

The Barrow Group (NYC)

 

Private Classes/Coaching with: Karen Kohlhaas (Atlantic Theatre), Janis Powell (AADA), Kate Wilson (Julliard)

 

Hallum University (UK)

Special Skills/Notes

Dialects: British RP, London, West Country, Yorkshire, Lincolnshire, Liverpool, Manchester, Birmingham, Geordie, Scottish, Welsh, Northern Irish, Irish, Russian, Australian, Standard American, New York, Southern American. Excellent ear for accents.

 

Driving Licence (UK/USA), Cyclist, Golfer, Basic guitar.

 

Dual Nationality (UK/USA)

Proudly created with Wix.com
 

  • Twitter Classic
  • Facebook Classic